[issue] Auto select tracks

Post all topics related to VST Transit here.
Post Reply
djgraver
Member
Posts: 514
Joined: Mon Jul 11, 2011 10:21 pm
Contact:

[issue] Auto select tracks

Post by djgraver »

open work project
Open VST Transin
unmark what you dont need
Add new instrument/audio/ etc
in VST Transin EVERYTHING will be marked again.

i have 300 tracks in project i want send only 3 of them, every time i need make 300 click to uncheck no need stuff.
Win10 x64;Core i5-4670;16GB RAM;SSD system HDD library;Nvidia 1050Ti 4GB
Cubase (always last update)

User avatar
musicullum
Senior Member
Posts: 1074
Joined: Wed Dec 05, 2012 7:31 pm
Contact:

Re: [issue] Auto select tracks

Post by musicullum »

Thanks. The bug has been identified and will be fixed with the next version.
Whether or not we can make it for a (se-)select all button we can't promise, as it appears more vital to get the version out.
musi

User avatar
Spork
Moderator
Posts: 302
Joined: Mon Nov 18, 2013 12:20 pm
Contact:

Re: [issue] Auto select tracks

Post by Spork »

... version 1.5.22 is out and fixed it. See you, Michael.
Michael Spork, Developer
Hamburg, Germany

Post Reply

Return to “VST Transit”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests