Bug/ARA2: Noise Register doesn't always work

Post questions and find answers on SpectraLayers 6 releases here.
Post Reply
lovegames
Senior Member
Posts: 1420
Joined: Fri Sep 27, 2019 9:38 pm
Contact:

Bug/ARA2: Noise Register doesn't always work

Post by lovegames »

Not sure what causes it, but bouncing the event and then re-applying ARA2 Spectralayers and trying again fixes it.


(ignore the 'alt+shift+clickng' title page, forgot to delete from prev unrelated video)
Bug:
Image


after bounce/re-applied fix
Image

Robin Lobel
Moderator
Posts: 339
Joined: Wed Jul 03, 2019 3:39 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug/ARA2: Noise Register doesn't always work

Post by Robin Lobel »

Could it be that the active layer when you clicked "Register Noise" was not the orange layer ? If it happen again please capture the whole SpectraLayers window, thanks !
Robin Lobel - SpectraLayers creator and lead developer

lovegames
Senior Member
Posts: 1420
Joined: Fri Sep 27, 2019 9:38 pm
Contact:

Re: Bug/ARA2: Noise Register doesn't always work

Post by lovegames »

Robin Lobel wrote:
Fri Feb 07, 2020 2:20 pm
Could it be that the active layer when you clicked "Register Noise" was not the orange layer ? If it happen again please capture the whole SpectraLayers window, thanks !
maybe, I will play with that and try and intentionally get it to not work again.

Post Reply

Return to “SpectraLayers 6”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests