Loopdmash HD Export???

Post Reply
cenk
Junior Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Contact:

Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by cenk »

Hello,

I think there is no way to use a loop that is created with a Loopmash HD app in my music?
I mean I created a loop on my iPad with Loopmash HD app but I can't export it as wav/mp3 etc. and/or e-mail it to import it into Cubase. So why should I purchase and use Loopmash HD app? Just for fun? Just create and listen on iPad?
Software: Windows 8 (64 bit), Cubase 7 (64 bit), Vienna Ensemble Pro, Steinberg VSTs, East West Play VSTs 64 bit

Hardware: Intel i7 3.4 Ghz CPU, 32GB DDR3 Memory, Steinberg/Yamaha MR816X DSP Sound Card & CC121 Controller, M-Audio Keystation, Event Reference Monitors, Rode NT2-A


cenk
Junior Member
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jan 13, 2011 2:36 pm
Contact:

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by cenk »

That's great! Thanks.
Software: Windows 8 (64 bit), Cubase 7 (64 bit), Vienna Ensemble Pro, Steinberg VSTs, East West Play VSTs 64 bit

Hardware: Intel i7 3.4 Ghz CPU, 32GB DDR3 Memory, Steinberg/Yamaha MR816X DSP Sound Card & CC121 Controller, M-Audio Keystation, Event Reference Monitors, Rode NT2-A

No1DaBeats
Senior Member
Posts: 1275
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 4:22 pm
Contact:

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by No1DaBeats »

Will there be audiocopy to use the stuff created in loopmash within Cubasis?
Surface Book 2 (i7 16GB), Steinberg UR28M, Yamaha KX 49, Steinberg CMC CH, PD, TP & QC, Cubase Pro 9, WaveLab 8.0.2, Halion 6, Groove Agent 4

------

Life is too short for realtime-bouncing..

User avatar
mr.roos
Senior Member
Posts: 1609
Joined: Thu Apr 07, 2011 6:56 pm
Contact:

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Post by mr.roos »

That link dried up. Did it help you do what you wanted to do?
Cubase 10.5 Pro from SX3, WaveLab Pro 10, Groove Agent 5, iC Pro remote app, Win10 64-bit (2004 update installed - latest OS build always), Intel i7 8700 Coffee Lake 6-Core 3.2GHz, 32G DDR4 3200, Gigabyte Z390 Designare MB, Radeon RX570 Graphics card, Mackie 1640i (FireWire via TI chipset PCI-E card), 1K iRig Pads, StudioLogic Numa Compact 2X 88-Key, and Roland FP-30.

Post Reply

Return to “LoopMash”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest