Simon Philips drum set not visible

All topics on Groove Agent
Post Reply
Platt
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 25, 2017 4:48 pm
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Simon Philips drum set not visible

Post by Platt »

Hi,
Did a new install on my Mac Pro 5,1 with Mojave of Cubase 9.5 Artist.
eLicenser is ok.
I installed Cubase 9.5 with upgrade to v9.5.50 and Groove Agent 4 with update to v4.2.50
Then I downloaded Simon Philips studiodrums for Groove Agent 4 and installed it.

Now when I create an instrument track with Groove Agent, I don't see the Simon Philips.
I have no clue, the Simon Philips VST sounds are present in the VST Sound folder.

Hope for help,

Philip
Cubase 9.5 Artist, Audient ID14, Yamaha HMS80, MP2,1

David W
Member
Posts: 325
Joined: Sun May 12, 2019 1:23 pm
Contact:

Re: Simon Philips drum set not visible

Post by David W »

Simon Phillips Studio Drums is a chargeable add-on and will not show up unless you have a licence for it available on your system. If you have an activation code for the set, enter it using the "Enter Activation Code" option in eLicenser Control Center.

Platt
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Aug 25, 2017 4:48 pm
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Simon Philips drum set not visible

Post by Platt »

Hi David,
I do have a license from a few years ago and it it still visible in eLicenser control center. Since I installed Cubase and Groove Agent 4 from scratch on my new Mac, do I have to activate it again?
Cubase 9.5 Artist, Audient ID14, Yamaha HMS80, MP2,1

Post Reply

Return to “Groove Agent”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest