Page 1 of 1

Metronome Level with [Value] knob not working

Posted: Tue Mar 31, 2020 5:38 am
by chikitin
Hi,

In the manual we read:
Metronome Level:
Rotating the [VALUE] knob adjusts the output level of metronome sound. Pressing the [VALUE] knob switches the metronome sound on/off.
I have set my Custom Assignment to Metronome Level. However, it does not work. I tried all three banks. How can I use it when I have control room setup.

Any help would be greatly appreciated.

Re: Metronome Level with [Value] knob not working

Posted: Wed Apr 01, 2020 4:50 am
by chikitin
I think this is not available with VST Connect. I will try it again in my next recording session.

Re: Metronome Level with [Value] knob not working

Posted: Wed Apr 01, 2020 5:27 pm
by shanabit
Works fine here but Im not using the connect app. I also am not using the Control Room right now

CC121, Cubase and main interface stereo outs here

Re: Metronome Level with [Value] knob not working

Posted: Tue Aug 11, 2020 11:56 pm
by jorisdeman
Yep, not working here either..Reinstalled the drivers, nothing, nada. Pressing the button works in toggling the metronome on and off, but volume just isn't working...