Anybody tried using Nuage with TOUCH SCREEN monitors?

Post general topics related to Nuendo 10 here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Keyplayer
Senior Member
Posts: 1381
Joined: Mon Jan 17, 2011 3:09 pm
Contact:

Anybody tried using Nuage with TOUCH SCREEN monitors?

Post by Keyplayer »

Anybody tried using Nuage with TOUCH SCREEN monitors? I was just wondering if that would make any difference in the work flow.
Nuendo 1.0 - 10 |VST Studio Connect Pro | Windows 10 Pro | Intel i9 - 9900K CPU @ 3.60 | 64-bit OS | 32GB of RAM |RME HDSPe RayDAT | NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti Video Card | Euphonix MC Control, 2 Mix & Transport | Xkeys | iConnectivity mi10 MIDI Interface | UAD-2 Octo Core with UAD-1 Legacy Ultra Pak | Isotope RX4 | Melodyne 3.2 | Voxengo Plugins | Real Guitar | B4 II | EZ Drummer | Drumagog 4 | Virtual Guitarist 2 | Korg, Roland, Kurzweil Synths | Apogee Big Ben | 32 Channel Panasonic DA-7 desk | Equator D5 (5.1) & Mackie 824 (St.) monitors | VS-1680 & 880 HDR's |

User avatar
Fredo
External Moderator
Posts: 2681
Joined: Tue Dec 14, 2010 11:20 am
Contact:

Re: Anybody tried using Nuage with TOUCH SCREEN monitors?

Post by Fredo »

I honestly think it would slow the whole thing down.
Nothing is faster than Nuage.

Fredo

ChazC
Junior Member
Posts: 94
Joined: Wed Dec 03, 2014 9:53 pm
Location: Melbourne
Contact:

Re: Anybody tried using Nuage with TOUCH SCREEN monitors?

Post by ChazC »

I recently went Nuage and still have my 27" touchscreen for my project window.

I've never used the touchscreen function - never needed to tbh.
- Chaz

Asus X299 Pro | i9 9960X | 64Gb DDR4 21300 | Quadro P620 | Win10Pro | Nuendo 10.3/Cubase 10.5 | Nuage 1M2F | 3x Nio500 | 2x AD8HR | 2x Focusrite Octopre Mk2d | Yamaha UX256

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: randress and 3 guests