No content of loops and samples in media rack

Use this forum for an overview of issues and to report new ones.
Post Reply
Tompa
Junior Member
Posts: 102
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 6:25 pm
Contact:

No content of loops and samples in media rack

Post by Tompa »

No content of my loops and samples in media rack in Cubase 10.5, only EDM Toolbox shows up. I had this issue after using update file Cv10-10.5. After that I installed the full version, still the same. I also tried to reset with the new safemode in C10.5 but no change. PLEASE HELP.

Thanks / Tompa :D
Attachments
Skärmavbild 2019-11-18 kl. 16.39.07.png
(62.91 KiB) Not downloaded yet
OS X 10.11.6 El Capitan| i7 iMac 27" Intel 3.4 Ghz| 32 GB RAM 1600 DDR3 | 1.12Tb Fusion drive|WD By Book 3Tb | WD Elements 2Tb |
Cubase pro 9.0.1 | Focusrite Liquid Saffire 56| Wavelab Elements 9| CC 121 | Mackie MR8

MrVinz
New Member
Posts: 15
Joined: Sat Dec 07, 2019 11:11 am
Contact:

Re: No content of loops and samples in media rack

Post by MrVinz »

Hi,

Did you find a solution?
Same for me..

Thanks

HiFiDavid
New Member
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jul 22, 2017 6:31 pm
Contact:

Re: No content of loops and samples in media rack

Post by HiFiDavid »

So my issue is the same, but in the file browser app, I was able to show the folders in the top box. However, I can only see MIDI files and not the wav or audio files. I've tried every setting I can think of for "ALL FILES" but it still only shows MIDI files. If I go back to the HOME screen and select Show All Items and All Media Types, I now see the wav/audio files fine and they audition fine.... but they don't show in any folders.
I need to use the folders I've set up for the audio files... why can't I see them when I'm in the file browser?

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: zipb and 3 guests