Lock FlexPhraser bug.

Use this forum for an overview of collected bugs and to report new ones.
Post Reply
User avatar
Winter Rat
Member
Posts: 714
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:10 pm
Contact:

Lock FlexPhraser bug.

Post by Winter Rat »

I load a patch into the 1st slot of HS3, open up the program page, turn on FlexPhraser, choose a phrase, change Tempo scale and play the Phrase - it plays ok. Then I push the button "Lock FlexPhraser" and load another patch to the 1st slot, so Flex is gone.
Cubase 9.5
Win 8.1 or Win 10 Pro; Intel Core i7-8700K; Gigabyte GA-Z370 HD3P; 16 GB, 3000 MHz; GeForce GTX 1050.

Gerrit Junge
Steinberg Employee
Posts: 193
Joined: Tue Feb 01, 2011 1:30 pm
Contact:

Re: Lock FlexPhraser bug.

Post by Gerrit Junge »

Hi Winter Rat,
I'm able to reproduce it here. Its now in our Defect-Tracking-System and listed as Bug-ID "HALLY-7999". I hope we can provide a fix for it soon.

Thanks for your report and please accept my apologies for any inconvenience caused.
Gerrit Junge
Senior Quality Engineer
VST Instruments
Steinberg Media Technologies GmbH

User avatar
Winter Rat
Member
Posts: 714
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2011 3:10 pm
Contact:

Re: Lock FlexPhraser bug.

Post by Winter Rat »

"HALLY-7999"... Not "HOLLY-666" ? Are you sure? :lol:
Nice.

Thanks, Gerrit Junge, for your reply.

Best regards.
Cubase 9.5
Win 8.1 or Win 10 Pro; Intel Core i7-8700K; Gigabyte GA-Z370 HD3P; 16 GB, 3000 MHz; GeForce GTX 1050.

Post Reply

Return to “Issues”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests