Page 1 of 1

[issue] Auto select tracks

Posted: Tue Mar 10, 2020 8:59 pm
by djgraver
open work project
Open VST Transin
unmark what you dont need
Add new instrument/audio/ etc
in VST Transin EVERYTHING will be marked again.

i have 300 tracks in project i want send only 3 of them, every time i need make 300 click to uncheck no need stuff.

Re: [issue] Auto select tracks

Posted: Wed Mar 18, 2020 5:47 pm
by musicullum
Thanks. The bug has been identified and will be fixed with the next version.
Whether or not we can make it for a (se-)select all button we can't promise, as it appears more vital to get the version out.

Re: [issue] Auto select tracks

Posted: Sun Mar 29, 2020 6:10 pm
by Spork
... version 1.5.22 is out and fixed it. See you, Michael.