VST Bridge

Post general topics related to Nuendo 7 here.
Post Reply
augustineL
New Member
Posts: 37
Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2016 12:03 pm
Contact:

VST Bridge

Post by augustineL »

How do I use vst bridge in nuendo 7 ? I have tried jbridge but vallhalla freqecho is crashing it
3D Immersive Audio www.magikdoor.net

J L Bowie
Junior Member
Posts: 95
Joined: Wed Dec 15, 2010 9:37 pm
Contact:

Re: VST Bridge

Post by J L Bowie »

You know, in all the years that I've been using Nuendo and Cubase I have never been able to utilize the supposedly included VST Bridge. JBridge is the only thing that has ever functioned properly, and still does, allowing me problem free use of Instruments like Groove Agent 3, Virtual Bassist, Virtual Guitarist 2, and myriad other VST instruments collected since the days of Win XP. This, all in Cubase 10.5 and Nuendo 10.3 in the latest Windows 10 Pro 1909. Would love to be clued in as to the secret of VST Bridge by anyone that has been able to make it work.
(Z68 i7 Quad, 32 GB SD Ram, Nvidia Quadro 2200) Nuendo 10.3/64 on Win 10 Pro version 1909, UAD2 DUO,Tascam DM 4800 IF-FW/DM MKII,GA5, Halion 6, (Steinberg Houston -18 years and counting) DNXHD License 2
System Linked via FW/ADAT to:
(Dell Precision Dual Xeon, 64 GB ECC Ram, NVidia Quadro 5000) Cubase Pro 10.5/64 on Win 10 Pro version 1909/64 Pro via RME HDSP 9652 - Da Vinci Resolve 16, WaveLab Pro 10/64 DNXHD License 1
Cubase user since VST
Nuendo user since V2

Post Reply

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest