Page 1 of 1

Howto include tremolo in the mixdown

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2020 7:24 am
by Torfinnj
Hi, all.

I want to include the Tremolo in the mixdown, togheter with all my audiotracks. How can I do that?

Regards
Torfinn

Re: Howto include tremolo in the mixdown

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2020 9:13 am
by LSlowak
Hi Torfinn,

Thank you for your message.
Normally, effects which you use on tracks, are included in the mixdown.

Please let me know if this is not the case at your end.

Best wishes,
Lars

Re: Howto include tremolo in the mixdown

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2020 10:26 am
by Torfinnj
Hi Lars,

Sorry my fault, I ment the built in metronome.

How can I include the metronome/click in the mixdown?

Regards
Torfinn

Re: Howto include tremolo in the mixdown

Posted: Thu Apr 23, 2020 11:43 am
by LSlowak
Hi Torfinn,

Answered in your separate topic:
viewtopic.php?f=183&t=186761

Best,
Lars