Nuendo Live 2 can't record through TF Rack

All topics on Nuendo Live
Post Reply
Foxhound
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Aug 10, 2019 4:50 am
Contact:

Nuendo Live 2 can't record through TF Rack

Post by Foxhound »

I just recently install Nuendo Live 2.

It can playback all of my recorded multitrack audio. But can't record any audio.

It is still fine with Nuendo Live 1 with the same setting.

What have I done wrong?

Smellyglove
New Member
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Aug 06, 2018 5:05 pm
Contact:

Re: Nuendo Live 2 can't record through TF Rack

Post by Smellyglove »

Patching? If it works in nuendo 1 then it seems your signal flow is correct at least. You need to provide more info.

I don't know the TF to be honest, I only use CL/QL when it comes to Yammies.

Foxhound
New Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Aug 10, 2019 4:50 am
Contact:

Re: Nuendo Live 2 can't record through TF Rack

Post by Foxhound »

been trying here and there. Nuendo live 2, works fine with Yamaha TF Rack through Windows... so its not working only with Mac. And now, im upgrading to Catalina... even the Nuendo Live 1 now experiencing the same, can't record anything, no audio input.

Post Reply

Return to “Nuendo Live”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests