Padshop - selecting presets?

All topics on Padshop and Padshop Pro
Post Reply
Mr M
Member
Posts: 659
Joined: Wed Dec 29, 2010 11:07 pm

Padshop - selecting presets?

Post by Mr M »

I hope I'm missing something. As far as I can see the only way to select presets is to go to the top of the interface open the window and scroll. This is impossibly tediious for walking through the presets as I have to open the window each and every time.. I don't even see a way to just go to the next preset . Am I missing something???
i7-3930k @3.20Ghz 16gb Win7 64x Cubase 7 Komplete8 Maschine Axon50 and 11 hardware synths

Joan Cubaez
Junior Member
Posts: 195
Joined: Wed Jan 19, 2011 2:41 pm
Contact:

Re: Padshop - selecting presets?

Post by Joan Cubaez »

You don't need to open the window each time, if you walk through the presets by means of the cursor buttons.
Win 7 64 bit ++ Core i5 2500k ++ Cubase 6 ++ UAD-2 ++

Burger Bar.......this is my 12th century church where I come for holy substance.......

Mr M
Member
Posts: 659
Joined: Wed Dec 29, 2010 11:07 pm

Re: Padshop - selecting presets?

Post by Mr M »

Joan Cubaez wrote:You don't need to open the window each time, if you walk through the presets by means of the cursor buttons.

Thanks ,that works. I haven't given the preset time to change
i7-3930k @3.20Ghz 16gb Win7 64x Cubase 7 Komplete8 Maschine Axon50 and 11 hardware synths

Post Reply

Return to “Padshop and Padshop Pro”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest