Page 1 of 1

Upgrade to Padshop Pro

Posted: Tue Apr 18, 2017 3:37 pm
by studioton
I own Cubase 9 and the Padshop is included ... Do I need to buy just upgrade for 10$ for padshop pro ?

Re: Upgrade to Padshop Pro

Posted: Tue Jul 31, 2018 11:25 am
by fcarosone
yes, you need. I just did it

Re: Upgrade to Padshop Pro

Posted: Sun Jan 13, 2019 2:22 am
by MikeyC
Does the 10$ upgrade include an AU version of Padshop Pro (for use in Logic Pro) if you only have the Padshop that came with Cubase?