Page 1 of 1

loopmash

Posted: Thu Aug 30, 2012 9:09 pm
by Wopev
I use cubase studio 5, with lots of pleasure.
I thought loopmash was part of studio 5, (watching the tutorials on youtube) but I can't find it.
Anbody, any idea?

Gr.Wopev
(Amsterdam

Re: loopmash

Posted: Sat Sep 08, 2012 12:37 am
by Martin.Jirsak
Yes, Loopmash was part of Cubase Studio 5.

Re: loopmash

Posted: Sat Sep 08, 2012 1:44 am
by thinkingcap
Wopev wrote:I use cubase studio 5, with lots of pleasure.
I thought loopmash was part of studio 5, (watching the tutorials on youtube) but I can't find it.
Anbody, any idea?

Gr.Wopev
(Amsterdam
A simple look into the manuals tells you that loopmash is Cubase only...

Re: loopmash

Posted: Sat Sep 08, 2012 6:59 am
by Martin.Jirsak
Ob, I'm sorry! You are right, Thinkincap. This is Comparisom chart.