Page 1 of 1

Loopdmash HD Export???

Posted: Thu Jul 19, 2012 7:22 am
by cenk
Hello,

I think there is no way to use a loop that is created with a Loopmash HD app in my music?
I mean I created a loop on my iPad with Loopmash HD app but I can't export it as wav/mp3 etc. and/or e-mail it to import it into Cubase. So why should I purchase and use Loopmash HD app? Just for fun? Just create and listen on iPad?

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Posted: Tue Sep 04, 2012 8:22 am
by Guest

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Posted: Wed Sep 05, 2012 8:32 am
by cenk
That's great! Thanks.

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Posted: Sun Jan 20, 2013 4:14 pm
by No1DaBeats
Will there be audiocopy to use the stuff created in loopmash within Cubasis?

Re: Loopdmash HD Export???

Posted: Fri Sep 13, 2013 4:16 am
by mr.roos
That link dried up. Did it help you do what you wanted to do?